Back to top
Terminal Units
Terminal Units

Terminal Units

MOQ : 10 Units

Terminal Units Specification

  • Power Supply
  • AC
  • Operating Temperature
  • -20C to 60C
  • Usage
  • Industrial automation, control cabinet
  • Interface
  • Screw type
  • IP Rating
  • IP20
  • Input
  • Multi-terminal wire input
  • Components
  • Housing, terminals, screws
  • Power Source
  • Electric
  • Features
  • Flame-retardant, easy installation, vibration resistant
  • Output
  • Multi-terminal wire output
  • Product Type
  • Terminal Unit
  • Application
  • Industrial electrical systems, machinery
  • Rated Voltage
  • 220V
  • Supply Voltage
  • 220V AC
  • Size
  • Standard DIN rail mountable
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 120 mm x 80 mm x 20 mm
  • Function
  • Electrical wiring connection for control panels
  • Color
  • Grey
  • Weight
  • 80 g
  • Capacity
  • Upto 24 terminals
  • Current Rating
  • 10A
  • Thickness
  • Approx. 20 mm
  • Frequency
  • 50 Hz
  • Rated Impulse Voltage
  • 4 kV
  • Number of Poles
  • Up to 24-way
  • Connector Type
  • Screw connection
  • Insulation Resistance
  • >100 M
  • Terminal Strip Width
  • 5 mm
  • Contact Resistance
  • 10 m
  • Flammability Class
  • UL94-V0
  • Material
  • Polycarbonate housing, tinned copper contacts
  • Compliance
  • RoHS, CE certified
  • Mounting Type
  • DIN rail mount
 

Terminal Units Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Units
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Terminal Units

Terminal units serve as the physical interface between I/O modules and field wiring. They enable fast installation and structured signal management in both central and remote setups.

Technical features

  • Tool-free spring-type terminals or screw connections for flexible wiring
  • DIN rail and wall mounting with IP20 protection 


Crackerjack Terminal Units with imposing polycarbonate housing ensure classic performance for industrial electrical systems. Proudly manufactured for reduced power loss, these units provide easy access and order for multi-terminal wiring in control panels. Featuring tinned copper contacts, screw connection, and DIN rail mount, they achieve over 100 M insulation resistance. The modular design accommodates up to 24 poles, secured by a robust UL94-V0 flame-retardant shell, making them ideal for high-standard automation environments. Compliance with RoHS and CE, along with a contact resistance of 10 m, enhances reliability for distributors, manufacturers, service providers, and suppliers across India.

Comprehensive Application & Versatile Usage in Industrial Sectors

Terminal Units serve a pivotal role in industrial automation, control cabinets, and electrical wiring systems. Designed for rapid multi-terminal wire input and output, they facilitate seamless integration in machinery and distribution panels. Sites of application range from manufacturing plants to commercial complexes where secure and efficient wiring order is paramount. Their robust construction and vibration resistance make them equally suited for demanding environments and commercial power management solutions.


Domestic Market Impact, Supply Chain Efficiency & Export Potential

These Terminal Units are widely supplied across the Indian domestic market, with an expansive export market growing abroad. Supply ability ensures reliable, uninterrupted distribution to various industries, while packaging is designed for secure transit and minimal expenditure during delivery. Standard production lead times guarantee timely dispatch, ensuring that products reach clients as needed for ongoing projects or urgent requirements in electrical installations.


FAQ's of Terminal Units:


Q: How do Terminal Units enhance electrical wiring in control panels?

A: Terminal Units provide organized multi-wire connections, reducing clutter and streamlining the setup, which improves both access and maintenance for control panels.

Q: What applications are these Terminal Units best suited for?

A: They are ideal for industrial automation, control cabinet installations, and machinery, supporting efficient electrical distribution in both commercial and industrial environments.

Q: Where can these Terminal Units be installed?

A: They are designed for DIN rail mounting, making them suitable for any standard industrial electrical panel or machinery cabinet.

Q: What is the process for installing these Terminal Units?

A: Simply mount the unit onto a DIN rail, connect multi-terminal wires via the screw connection, and ensure proper tightening for optimal contact and safety.

Q: What benefits do the polycarbonate housing and tinned copper contacts provide?

A: Polycarbonate housing offers superior flame retardance and impact resistance, while tinned copper contacts ensure reliable conductivity and reduced contact resistance, enhancing both safety and performance.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Category

AC500 Programmable Logic Controller

AC500 Programmable Logic Controller

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Units

Current Rating : 0.52A (depending on model/module)

Capacity : Expandable up to hundreds of I/O points

Power Supply : 24 V DC/230 V AC (module dependent)

Operating Temperature : 10C to +60C

Application : Factory automation, building management systems, robotic applications

Communication Modules

Communication Modules

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Units

Current Rating : 0.5A

Capacity : Multiple Channel Support

Power Supply : External Power Source Required

Operating Temperature : 20C to +60C

Application : PLC, HMI, SCADA Systems

AC500 ECo V3 PLC Accessories

AC500 ECo V3 PLC Accessories

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Units

Current Rating : 1A max (varies by module)

Capacity : Supports expansion up to several modules per base unit

Power Supply : 24V DC (typical for PLC accessories)

Operating Temperature : 0C to +55C

Application : Industrial machinery control, process automation

Condition Monitoring System

Condition Monitoring System

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Units

Current Rating : <1A

Capacity : Supports up to 8 sensor channels

Power Supply : 230V AC / 50Hz

Operating Temperature : 10C to +55C

Application : Predictive maintenance, realtime asset monitoring, machinery protection